Programme of the Doctorate in Mathematics
Doctorate in Mathematics
PhD Mathematics

Análisis Matemático

Members of the line

Renato Alvarez Nodarse Catedrático
Juan Arias de Reyna Martínez Catedrático
Luis Bernal González Catedrático
María del Carmen Calderón Moreno Profesor Titular
Mirta María Castro Smirnova Profesor Contratado Doctor
Guillermo Curbera Costello Catedrático
Olvido Delgado Garrido Profesor Contratado Doctor
Tomás Domínguez Benavides Catedrático
Manuel Domínguez de la Iglesia Contratado Postdoctoral Proyecto Excelencia
Antonio José Durán Guardeño Catedrático
Rafael Espínola García Profesor Titular
Francisco Gancedo García Profesor Titular
María de los Ángeles Japón Pineda Profesor Titular
Miguel Lacruz Martín Profesor Titular
Genaro López Acedo Catedrático
Josefa Lorenzo Ramírez Profesor Titular
Victoria Martín Márquez Profesor Ayudante Doctor
Alfonso Montes Rodríguez Catedrático
José Antonio Prado Bassas Profesor Titular
Luis Rodríguez Piazza Catedrático
Rafael Villa Caro Profesor Titular

Students enrolled in this line of research

Eduardo Dorrego López (José Manuel Ferreirós Domínguez)
Daniel Parasio de Souza Sobreira (Rafael Espínola García)
Mónica Rueda García (Antonio José Durán Guardeño)
Elena Salguero Quirós (Francisco Gancedo García)
Antonio Hidalgo Torné (Francisco Gancedo García)
Miguel Ángel Martínez García (Rafael Espínola García)

International experts who collaborate in the line

Alexander Volberg (Michigan Satate University, EE.UU)

Theses read in this line of research *

Vanesa Sánchez Canales, Orthogonal Matrix Polynomials with Orthogonal Differences, Rodrigues' Formulas and Related Subjects (Antonio José Durán Guardeño)
Alfredo Barrera Cuevas, Métricas Equivalentes y Existencia de Puntos Fijos para Aplicaciones de Tipo no-Expansivo (María de los Ángeles Japón Pineda)
Wendolín Damián González, Weighted Estimates for Multilinear Maximal Functions and singular integral operators (Carlos Pérez Moreno)
Teresa Luque Martínez, Weighted Inequalities and Multiparameter Harmonic Analysis (Carlos Pérez Moreno)
Ana Martínez de los Ríos, Orthogonal Matrix Polynomials and Differential, Difference and q-Difference Matrix Operators. (Antonio José Durán Guardeño)
Francisco Manuel Canto Martín, Conjuntos de unicidad para ecuaciones en derivadas parciales clásicas (Alfonso Montes Rodríguez)
Carlos Hugo Jiménez Gómez, Problems on Convex Asymptotic Analysis (Rafael Villa Caro)
David Ariza Ruiz, Fixed point theorems for weakly contractive type maps and firmly nonexpansive maps (Genaro López Acedo)
Aurora Fernández León, Estudio de algunos aspectos geométricos de los espacios métricos geodésicos y sus consecuencias en teoría métrica del punto fijo (Rafael Espínola García)
Carlos Alberto Hernández Linares, Propiedad de punto fijo, normas equivalentes y espacios de funciones no-conmutativos (María de los Ángeles Japón Pineda)
Andrea Sarafoleanu, La matriz de Hilbert de Parámetro Complejo (Alfonso Montes Rodríguez)
Adriana María Nicolae, Fixed point theory in reflexive metric spaces (Rafael Espínola García)
Carmen María Ortíz Caraballo, Computadores de Integrales Singulares y pesos A1 (Carlos Pérez Moreno)
José Jorge Bueno Contreras, The Cesàro space of Dirichlet series (Guillermo Curbera Costello)
Francisco Javier Carrillo Alanís, Local Distribution of Rademacher series and function spaces (Guillermo Curbera Costello)
Eduardo García Juárez, Global regularity for incompressible fluid interfaces (Francisco Gancedo García)
Pablo José Gerlach Mena, Linear and algebraic structures in function sequence spaces (María del Carmen Calderón Moreno)
(*) Some of the theses read may belong to other lines of research of the previous programme.

Return